fbpx

Tools & Resources

December 3, 2018

The Honorable Paul Ryan                            The Honorable Mitch McConnell
Speaker of the House                                   Senate Majority Leader

The Honorable Nancy Pelosi                         The Honorable Charles Schumer
House Minority Leader                                   Senate Minority Leader

Speaker Ryan and Leaders McConnell, Schumer and Pelosi:

We see our nation sliding into a dangerous and disorienting period which threatens the fabric of community and the notion that we are all sisters and brothers to one another. In disorienting times such as these, we return to the faith values which root all of our traditions: love, human dignity, compassion and justice.

We urge you to take three actions that will help us to find our way back from the demonizing and dehumanizing rhetoric and policies which not only sow fear and anger, but as we have seen over and over, incite acts of violence.

  1. Denounce and condemn rhetoric that dehumanizes any part of our human family, including the varieties of ethno-nationalist, racist and xenophobic speech which have moved from the fringe to the center of our public life. These words matter and your condemnation or silence matters even more.
  2. Rein in the Department of Homeland Security (DHS), Immigration & Customs Enforcement (ICE) and the Customs and Border Protection (CBP) by reducing their funding. This will slow the socially and environmentally  destructive efforts to militarize our southern border regions, and will hold accountable the immigration enforcement agencies that are traumatizing families and communities across our country.  The prospect of granting the agencies responsible for the shameful separation of families at the border this summer additional funds is unconscionable.  Instead, we ask that you cut their funding to ensure that there will be a reduction in the number of immigration agents, a reduction in the number of beds available to detain undocumented immigrants, and no new funds for the border wall.
  3. Make public comments against the proposed change in public policy regarding “public charge,” which is yet another step in the process of vilifying and punishing immigrants, regardless of their status.

We also continue to be deeply troubled by Congress’ lack of action to address the fear and anxiety of our Dreamer and TPS communities.  We have not forgotten their anguish and we continue to call on you to respond with a compassionate and loving legislative response.

We remain rooted in the spiritual wellsprings of our various faiths, which call us to move beyond ourselves into an awareness that we are all – regardless of our country of origin, our faith, our race or ethnicity – one interconnected and interdependent family.

We feel a responsibility to call our nation back to a shared vision of community and solidarity, even as we mourn the impact of the discord, division and violence we see around us.  It is not too late to reverse the troubling course we find ourselves on. With these steps, you and the Congress can help set our nation on that path.

Respectfully,

Rev. Alvin Herring, Faith in Action Executive Director, Washington, DC

Sr. Margaret Louise Brown, Daughters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul, Anchorage AK

Fr. Joseph Hemmer, St.Teresa Church, Kaltag AK

Sr. Monique Theurillat, Little Sisters of Jesus, Anchorage AK

Sr. Mary Peter Diaz, Daughters of Charity, Anchorage AK

The Rev. Julie Conrady, UU Church of Birmingham, Birmingham AL

The Rev. Beatrice Hitchcock, Church of the Larger Fellowhip, Sutton AL

Youth Pastor Al Garrett, Korean Presbyterian Church, Madison AL

Dr. David Barnhart, Saint Junia UMC, Birmingham AL

Rev. Dr. Geraldine Daniels, Southside CME Church, Birmingham AL

Rev. Cat Goodrich, First Presbyterian Church, Birmingham AL

Rev. Marti Keller Auburn Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Auburn AL

Clerk Nancy Whitt, Birmingham Friends Meeting, Birmingham AL

The Rev. Joyce Hardy, Christ Episcopal Church, Little Rock AR

Rev. Shawn Wallace, First Christian Church, Rogers AR

Rev. Renee Geiger, Retired, Tucson AZ

Rev. Dr. Brian Erickson, Retired, Glendale AZ

Rabbi Michael Maggied, Habad, Mesa AZ

Rev. Judy Behnke, Eastside Covenant Church, Tucson AZ

Sr. Patricia Ferrick, SSND, Douglas AZ

Rev. Dr. Andy Burnette, Valley UU Congregation, Phoenix AZ

Rev. Michael-Ray Mathews, Faith in Action, San Jose CA

Senior Pastor Tahlib McMicheaux, First Community Baptist Church, Desert Hot Springs CA

Rev. Joellynn Monahan, the Spiral Way, Oakland CA

Rev. Valerie Ralston, Earth & All Life, Mi Wuk Village CA

Ven. Tenzin Chogkyi, Land of Medicine Buddha, Soquel CA

Hajj Reza Nekumanesh, Islamic Cultural Center of Fresno, Fresno CA

Cantor Devorah Felder-Levy, Congregation Shir Hadash, Los Gatos CA

Rabbi Marvin Goodman, Peninsula Sinai Cong, Foster City CA

Rev. Terri Miller, Valley Ministries MCC, Stockton CA

Rev. Debra Avery, Justice House, Oakland CA

The Rev. Jane Gould, St. Luke’s, Long Beach CA

Rabbi Amy Eilberg, Faith in Action Bay Area, Los Altos CA

Min. Trainee Millie Phillips, First UU Society of San Francisco, Oakland CA

Rabbi Laurie Hahn Tapper, Yavneh Day School, Redwood City CA

Rabbi Katie Mizrahi, Or Shalom Jewish Community, San Francisco CA

Rev. Theresa Cho, St. John’s Presbyterian Church, San Francisco CA

Rev. Patrick Vaughn, Christ Church East Bay, Oakland CA

Urban Programs Dir. Silvia Ahn, ReGeneration Church, Berkeley CA

Cantor Pamela Sawyer, Congregation Netivot Shalom, Berkeley CA

The Rev. Lynette Morlan, Episcopal Church of St. Anne, Stockton CA

Rev. Nancy Bacon, Tehachapi Community Church, Tehachapi CA

Rabbi Michael Lezak, Glide, San Francisco CA

Rabbi Mychal Copeland Sha’ar Zahav, San Francisco CA

Rabbi Sarah Weissman, Congregation Beth Am, Redwood City CA

Rabbi Jaymee Alpert, Congregation Beth David, Saratoga CA

Rev. Stephen Lee, Alum Rock United Methodist Church, San Jose CA

Rev. Joanna Lawrence Shenk, First Mennonite Church, San Francisco CA

Sr. Maria Louise Edwards, Felician Sisters of North America, Pomona CA

Rev. Misi Tagaloa, Second Samoan Congregational Church UCC, Long Beach CA

Rev. James Field, Palomar UU Fellowship, San Marcos CA

Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Franciscan Friars, Sacramento CA

The Rev. John Kirkley, St. James Episcopal Church, San Francisco CA

Assoc Pastor Folorunso Ashaolu, ZionGate International Christian Ctr, Stockton CA

Rev. William O’Neill, University of San Francisco, San Francisco CA

Pastor Sarah Fiske-Phillips, Irvine United Congregational Church, Irvine CA

Dr. Sudarshan Kapoor, Hindu, Fresno CA

The Rev. Joanne Leslie, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles, Santa Monica CA

Dr. April Renee Lynch PhD, St. Elizabeth Seton, Rohnert Park CA

Rabbi Lavey Derby, Peninsula Jewish Community Center, Burlingame CA

Rabbi Rebecca Schatz, Peninsula Sinai Congregation, Foster City CA

Rev. Demetries Edwards, Twenty-Third Avenue Church of God, Oakland CA

Rev. Joseph Clopton, Emmanuel Christian Fellowship Church, Sacramento/Modesto CA

Rev. Lucy Bunch, UU Society of Sacramento, Sacramento CA

The Rev. Janine Schenone, Good Samaritan Episcopal Church, San Diego CA

Rev. Timothy Malone, Interfaith, Davis CA

Rev. Oliver Buie, Holman United Methodist Church, Los Angeles CA

Bishop Cornelius Bowser, Charity Apostolic Church, San Diego CA

Sr. Carol Marie Wiatrek, Felician Sisters, Pomona CA

Rabbi Corey Helfand, Peninsula Sinai Congregation, Foster City CA

Rabbi Dev Noily, Kehilla Community Synagogue, Oakland CA

Rev. William Talentino, Capuchin Franciscans, Santa Ynez CA

Pastor Jim Hopkins, Lakeshore Avenue Baptist Church, Oakland CA

Sr. Elaine Sanchez, Sisters of the Holy Family, Fremont CA

Rev. Molly Vetter, First United Methodist Church, Redondo Beach CA

Rabbi Melanie Aron, Congregation Shir Hadash, Los Gatos CA

Rabbi Dana Magat, Temple Emanu-El, San Jose CA

Rev. Ouk-Yean Kim Jueng, Campbell UMC, Campbell CA

Rev. Wilma Jakobsen, St Jude the Apostle, Cupertino CA

Rabbi Hugh Seid-Valencia, APJCC, San Jose CA

Rev. Jani Wild, St Andrew’s, San Jose CA

Rev. Paul J Hardwick, Retired, Walnut Creek CA

Rev. Dr. Rebecca Irelan, Willow Glen UMC, San Jose, CA

Rev. Dr. Allison Tanner, Lakeshore Avenue Baptist Church, Oakland CA

Sr. Julianne Vagnozzi, Felician Sisters of North America, Pomona CA

Dcn. Raymond A. Flanders, Diocese of Stockton, Turlock CA

The Rev. Dr. Liliana Da Valle, Grace Baptist Church, San Jose CA

The Rev. Dr. Horacio Da Valle, Grace Baptist Church, San Jose CA

Rev. Stephen Glauz-Todrank, Skyland Community Church, Los Gatos CA

The Rev. Sarah Lapenta-H, St. Jude’s, Cupertino CA

Rev. Dr. Randle Mixon, First Baptist, Palo Alto CA

Rev. Lauren Ng, First Chinese Baptist Church, San Francisco, Novato CA

Rev. Sheri Hostetler, First Mennonite Church of San Francisco, San Francisco CA

Rev Barbara Meyers, Mission Peak Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Fremont CA

The Rev. Sally Wong, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Sunnyvale CA

The Rev. Ricardo Avila, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Los Gatos CA

The Rev. Dr. Jay Atkinson, Unitarian Universalist Church of Berkeley, El Sobrante CA

Min. Candidate Claire Eustace, First Unitarian Church of Oakland, Oakland CA

Rev. Jennifer Channin, Summit Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, San Diego CA

Fr. Robert Fambrini, SJ, Most Holy Trinity, San Jose CA

Rabbi Steven Kaplan, Congregation Shir Hadash, San Jose CA

The Rev. Dr. Dale K. Edmondson, Member, Lakeshore Ave  Baptist Church, San Leandro CA

Rev. Mary Ganz, First UU Society of San Francisco, San Francisco CA

Rev. Dr. Sue Magidson, Unitarian Universalist Church of Berkeley, Berkeley CA

Rev. Neal Anderson, Mt. Diablo UU Church, Walnut Creek CA

Rev. Lenora Marie Sanchez, UU Fellowship of Laguna Beach, Laguna Beach CA

Rev. Jo Ann Green, Mission Peak Unitarian Universalist, Union City CA

Pastor Rosa Cándida Ramírez, First Church of the Nazarene, Pasadena CA

Alessandro Gagliardi, First Unitarian Church of Oakland, Oakland CA

Joanna Eureka, Humboldt UU Fellowship, Eureka CA

Diane Rahe, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Redwood City, Redwood City CA

Vernetta Woods, Oakland Community Organizations, Oakland CA

Zenaida Alfaro, St. Anne’s, Seal Beach, CA

Thomas Luce, BFUU, Berkeley CA

Rich Yurman, Kehilla Community Synagogue, Oakland CA

Patrick Swift, St Anthony of Padua, Fresno CA

Yolanda Lichtman, Blessed Sacrament Church, Los Ángeles CA

Rev. Sonya Sukalsk, UU Fellowship of Tuolumne County, Castro Valley CA

Rev. Brendan Busse, S.J., Dolores Mission Church, Los Angeles CA

Cantor Marsha Attie, Congregation Emanu-El, Corte Madera CA

Rev. Stefanie Etzbach-Dale, UU Church of Palo Alto, Redwood City CA

Rev. Amy Zucker Morgenstern, Unitarian Universalist Church of Palo Alto, CA

Rabbi Benjamin Ross, Leo Baeck Temple, Los Angeles, CA

Mrs. Nancy von Oeyen, St. Matthew’s Parish, Malibu CA

Rabbi Mona Alfi, Cong. B’nai Israel, Sacramento CA

Ms. Virginia Mendez, St. Joseph Church Pomona, Diamond Bar CA

Pastor Joy Johnson, Agape Alive Church, Roseville CA

Rev. Bonnie Rambob, Parkside Community Church, Sacramento CA

Rev. Pamela Gehrke, Unitarian Universalists of San Mateo (member), Burlingame CA

Pastor John Jay Alvaro, First Baptist Church Pasadena CA, Pasadena CA

Rabbi Sharon Brous, IKAR, Los Angeles CA

Fr. Christopher Ponnet, St. Camillus Center for Spiritual Care, Los Angeles CA

Rev. David Farley, Director of Justice & Compassion Ministries Cal-Pac Conference, Los Angeles CA

Rabbi Keilah Lebell, IKAR, Los Angeles CA

Pastor Victor Cyrus-Franklin, Inglewood First UMC, Inglewood CA

Rev. Heidi Worthen Gamble, Presbytery of the Pacific, Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Kelvin Sauls, United Methodist Church, Los Angeles CA

The Rev. Mike Kinman, All Saints Church, Pasadena CA

Rev. John Baumann, S.J., Faith in Action, Oakland CA

The Rev. Canon Jaime Edwards-Acton, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Los Angeles LA

Rabbi Ronit Tsadok, IKAR, Los Angeles CA

The Rev. Deacon Nancy Key, St. James Episcopal Cathedral, Fresno CA

The Rev. Nancy Frausto St Luke’s Episcopal Church, Long Beach CA

Pastor Cedric Nelms, Chosen Generation Fellowship Church, Long Beach CA

Rabbi Aryeh Cohen, American Jewish University, Los Angeles CA

The Rev. Anna Carmichael, Episcopal Diocese of San Joaquin, Fresno CA

Rev. Dr. Frances Rosenau, Culver City Presbyterian Church, Culver City CA

Rev. Dr. Beth Johnson, Palomar Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Vista CA

Board of Director Michael Chapman, Congregations Organizing For Renewal, Union City CA

Rabbi Kenneth Chasen, Leo Baeck Temple, Los Angeles CA

Pastor Iki Taimi, Gardena Genesis Community Church, Gardena CA

Rev. Andrew Wong, Foothill Presbyterian Church, San Jose CA

Rabbi Jocee Hudson, Temple Israel of Hollywood, Los Angeles CA

Pastor John Strehle, Norwalk SDA, Norwalk CA

Pastor Danny Chan, Eagle Rock, Los Angeles CA

Pastor Mabel Duncan, Sunland-Tujunga Community SDA Church, Tujunga CA

Rev. Bryan Jessup, The Humboldt Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Bayside CA

Rabbi Naomi Steinberg, Temple Beth El, Eureka CA

Pastor Patricia Plude, First Mennonite Church of San Francisco, San Francisco CA

Rev. Bryan Plude, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship in Chico, Chico CA

Rev. Gail Hill, First Baptist Church of Chico, Chico CA

Rev. Dr. Ted Sandberg, Retired, Chico CA

Rev. Jan Christian, Pacific Western Region, Atascadero, CA

Sr. Diane Smith, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, LA Province, Los Angeles CA

Sr. Michele Walsh, Sisters of Social Service, Los Angeles CA

Sr. Kathleen Bryant, Religious Sisters of Charity, Culver City CA

Sr. Julie Kubasak, Daughters of Charity, Los Altos Hills, CA

Fr. Gregory Boyle, SJ, Founder, Homeboy Industries, Los Angeles CA

Sr. Jo’Ann De Quattro, Sisters of the Holy Names of Jesus & Mary, Alhambra CA

Pastor Benjamin Colahan, Faith, Chico CA

Rabbi Jeremy Sher, Kanfot Ha’aretz, Oakland CA

Rev. Elaine Gehrmann, UU Church of the Monterey Peninsula, Seaside CA

Min. Shari Halliday-Quan, First Unitarian Universalist San Francisco, San Francisco CA

Rev. Dr. Betty Stapleford, UU Church of Santa Paula, Thousand Oaks CA

The Rev. Norma Guerra, Church of the Messiah, Irvine CA

Rev. Caleb Lines, University Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), San Diego CA

Rev. Brian Daly, Pacific Beach Christian Church, San Diego CA

Beatriz Camargo De Sandoval, Pastoral Council Leader, St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Baldwin Park CA

Fr. Michael Gutierrez, St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Baldwin Park CA

Dr. Yolanda Brown, Blessed Sacrament, Los Angeles CA

Rev. Martin Garcia, El Divino Salvador Presbyterian Church, Los Angeles CA

Rev. Elbert Newton, Pasadena Mennonite Church, Pasadena CA

Rev. Carlos Rincon, Centro de Vida Victoriosa, Los Angeles CA

President Felicitas Galedary, LALMA (La Asociación Latino-Musulmana de Norte America), Los Angeles CA

Pastor Timothy Reardon, Pasadena Mennonite Church, Pasadena CA

Sr. Linda Snow, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Porter Ranch CA

Sr. Kathleen Kelly, Sisters of St. Joseph, Hemet CA

Sr. Sean Patrice, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Los Angeles CA

Ms. Laura Impastato, St. Joseph, San Diego CA

Sr. Suzanne Jabro, Sisters of St Joseph of Carondelet, Palm Desert CA

Sr. Joan Henehan, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Los Angeles CA

Rabbi Laura Rumpf, Peninsula Temple Beth El, San Mateo CA

Sr. Joann Heinritz, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Berkeley CA

Rev. Jade Benson, UUCiL, Livermore CA

Ms. Patricia Holt, Sister of St. Joseph of Carondelet Associate, El Segundo CA

Faith Leader Wendie Highsmith, Boulder Valley UU Fellowship, Lafayette CO

Rev. Gary Weaver, First Presbyterian, Pueblo West CO

Rev. Patrick Hurley, First Presbyterian Church, Pueblo, CO

Rabbi Eliot Baskin, Temple Emanuel, Greenwood Village CO

Rev. Jann Halloran, Prairie UU Church, Centennial CO

Rabbi Kim Harris, Congregation B’nai Chaim, Morrison CO

Rev. Rebecca David Hensley, Iliff School of Theology, Denver CO

Reverend Marla Kauerz, Park Hill UMC, Centennial, CO

Rev. Gordon Kieft, Calvary Baptist Church of Denver, Denver CO

Rev. Cristina Bordes, Boulder CO

Rabbi Hillel Katzir, Jewish Action Network of Northern Colorado, Fort Collins, CO

Rev. Marnie Leinberger, Milagro Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Pueblo CO

Fr. Stephen Adams, St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Loveland CO

Pastor Liliana Stahlberg, Lord of the Mountains Lutheran Church, Dillon CO

Rev. Sandra Spahr, Retired, Pueblo CO

Rev. John Hild, Christ Congregational UCC, Pueblo CO

Elaine Benvenuto, Sacred Heart of Jesus, Boulder CO

Kathryn Boling, Colymbine Unitarian, Englewood CO

Mrs. Mary Riekena, King of Kings, Pueblo CO

Rev. Angela Henderson, Lutheran Medical Center, Westminster CO

Rev. Dr. Nori Rost, All Souls UU Church, Colorado Springs CO

Rev. Bradley Laurvick, Highlands United Methodist Church, Denver CO

Pastor Robert Kippley, First Lutheran Church, Colorado Springs CO

Rev. Jeannie Shero, Denver CO

Rev. Mervin Birky, Emmanuel Mennonite Church, La Junta CO

Pastoral Associate Christine Armstrong, Our Lady of the Meadows Catholic Community, Pueblo CO

Rev. Dr. Terry Purvis-Smith, PCUSA, Westminster CO

Pastor Emily Easton, Retired, RMCUMC, Pueblo CO

Pararabbi David Edwards, Congregation Ohr Shalom, Grand Junction CO

Minister Dr. Eric Nelson, Heritage Christian Center, Aurora CO

Rev. Mark Meeks, Capitol Heights Presbyterian Church, Denver CO

The Rev. Quirino Cornejo, Intercession, Thornton CO

Fr. Thomas Nelson CM, Congregation of the Mission, Denver CO

Prof. Emeritus of Christian Ethics at the Iliff School of Theology Dana Wilbanks, Member of Denver Presbytery, Denver CO

Dcn. Judy Lounsberry, Holy Trinity, Centennial CO

Dr. Jeff Johnsen, Mile High Ministries, Denver CO

Rev. Bill Calhoun, Retired, Denver CO

Rev. Dr. Douglas Sharp, First Congregational Church, Colorado Springs CO

Rev. Sally Megeath, Episcopal church, Denver CO

Friend, former Clerk Judith Huston, Boulder Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends, Boulder CO

Rabbi Stephen Booth-Nadav, Wisdom House Denver, Denver CO

Rev. Laurel Liefert, Namaqua UU Congregation, Loveland CO

Rev. Christy Shain-Hendricks, Ascension & Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, Pueblo CO

Rabbi Deborah Bronstein, Congregation Har HaShem, Boulder CO

Rev. Wayne Laws, Mountain View United Church, Aurora CO

Rev. Robert Gallagher, Colorado Springs CO

Rev. Amelia Richardson Dress, First Congregational United Church of Christ Longmont, Erie CO

Rev. Amy Petré Hill, Mountain View United Church, Aurora CO

Mr. Christopher Lamb, Unitarian Universalist Church of Boulder, Fort Collins CO

Rev. Thandiwe Dale-Ferguson, First Congregational Church of Loveland CO

Rev. Ruth Rinehart, JUUST Living, Golden CO

Rev. Angie Blattner, Applewood Valley United Methodist Church, Golden CO

Mr. Rich McKean, St Therese, Aurora CO

Rabbi Lynne Goldsmith, Retired, Broomfield CO

Ms. Sarah Adam Kirberg, Evergreen Lutheran Church, Evergreen CO

Friend Tom Kowal, Mountain View Friends Meeting, Westminster CO

Rev. Paul Kottke, Mile High District Superintendent, Denver CO

Mrs. Barbara Ripperger, King of Kings Lutheran Church, Pueblo CO

Rev. Steven Goering, Sojourn Mennonite Church, Fort Collins CO

Rev. Harriott Quin, Boulder Community United Church of Christ, Lafayette CO

Rev. Jeff Hirota, Deacon, Boulder CO

Rev. Dr. Anne Rice-Jones, Shorter Community AME Church, Lakewood CO

Rev. Dr. Vernon K. Rempel, Beloved Community, Littleton CO

Fr. Bert Chilson, St. Stephen’s Catholic Church, Glenwood Springs CO

Rev. Jyoti DeVernie, Center for Spiritual Living Boulder Valley, Lafayette CO

Rev. Val Stepien, Eyes of Compassion Sangha, Denver CO

The Rev. Laura Stephenson, Grand Junction CO

Rev. Neema Caughran, Center for Inner Peace, Pueblo CO

Sr. Nancy Crafton, Centro Los Pobres, Avondale CO

Rabbi Marc Soloway, Bonai Shalom, Boulder CO

Rev. Bill Kirton, Methodist, Denver CO

The Rev. Dr. Laura Sugg, Wheat Ridge Presbyterian Church, Wheat Ridge CO

Rev. Gregory Young, Retired, Centennial CO

Advocacy & Strategic Engagement Director Michelle Warren, CCDA, Denver, CO

Leader, Beyond Charity – Lutheran Advocacy SusanBolduc, First Lutheran Church, Colorado Springs CO

Sr. Sheila Karpan, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth, Denver CO

Rev. Dr. Harvey Martz, Retired Methodist Minister, Littleton CO

United Methodist Minister Dick Peterson, Retired, Denver CO

Moderator Sandy Taylor, Christ Congregational, Pueblo CO

Mr. AJ van Tine, Boulder Valley UU Fellowship, Louisville CO

Rev. Bonita Bock, Our Savior’s ELCA, Denver CO

Mrs. Mary Derbort, St. Michael’s Catholic Church, Canon City, CO

Rabbi SB Gershuny, Congregation Nevei Kodesh, Boulder CO

Rev. Wendy Williams, Jefferson Unitarian Church, Golden CO

Fr. Joseph Vigil, Pastor, St. Joseph’s Catholic Church, Pueblo CO

Ms. Emily Conger, Foothills Unitarian Church, Fort Collins, CO

Mr. Stephen Handen, Mesa Housing Inc, Colorado Springs, CO

Rev. Jeffrey Dodson, First Congregational Church, Grand Junction CO

Rev. Eric Banner, Jefferson Unitarian Church, Golden CO

Rev. Elizabeth Reinking, Epiphany Lutheran Church, Denver CO

Rev. Jeni Hiett Umble, Living Light of Peace, Arvada CO

Sr. Eleanor Statkiewicz, Felician Sisters, Enfield CT

Rev. Dr. Jan Carlsson-Bull, Unitarian Universalist Church in Meriden, Meriden CT

Sr. Anne Curtis, Sisters of Mercy, Guilford CT

Rev. Jeanne Lloyd, Shoreline UU Society, Madison CT

Sr. Peg Regan, School Sisters of Notre Dame, Wilton CT

Rev. Michael Aparo, Newington Interfaith Clergy Association, Wethersfield CT

Rev. Toni Smith, UCChester, Chester CT

Sr.  Francine Sousa, Felician Sisters, Enfield CT

The Rev Erick Olsen, Church of Christ, Congregational (UCC), Norfolk CT

Sr. Carmela Garofalo, Sisters of Mercy, Bloomfield CT

Rev. Deborah Talbott, IGRC of the UMC, Middlefield CT

Sr. Maryann Mueller, Felician Sisters of North America, Enfield CT

Sr. Christine Stankiewicz, Felician Sister, Enfield CT

Sr. Theresa Pietrzak, Felician Sisters, Enfield CT

The Rev. Cn. Mark K J Robinson, Saint Ann’s, Old Lyme CT

Rev. Carolyn Patierno, All Souls UU Congregation, New London CT

Sr. Mary Synkewecz, Sisters of Mercy, Hartford CT

Rev. Carol Rawls, Central Christian Danbury, Redding CT

Rev.  Cedric A Harmon, Many Voices, Washington DC

Bishop Dwayne Royster, Faith United Church of Christ, Washington DC

Rev. Dr. Sharon Stanley-Rea, Disciples Refugee & Immigration Ministries, Washington DC

Rev. Ben Roberts, Foundry United Methodist Church, Washington, DC

Rev. James Ross, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Washington DC

Lay Leader Ed Crump, Foundry UMC, Washington DC

Lay Pastor Sandra Miller, Seekers Church, Washington DC

Layman EJ Phifer, Reformation Lutheran, Washington DC

Mary Tschudy, Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Washington DC

Rev. Mark Hoelter, Member, All Souls Church – Unitarian, Washington DC

Rabbi Jonathan Roos, Temple Sinai, Washington DC

Rev. Dr. Gayle Fisher-Stewart, Calvary Episcopal Church, Washington DC

Rev. Jennifer Butler, Faith in Public Life, Washington DC

Rev. Dr. Leslie Copeland Tune, Ecumenical Advocacy Days for Global Peace with Justice, Washington DC

The Rev. Scott Lipscomb, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Capitol Hill, Washington DC

Mr. Scott Wright, Columban Center for Advocacy and Outreach, Washington DC

Sr. Maureen Foltz, Carmelite Sisters, Vedruna, Washington DC

Ms. Jalisa Whitley, All Souls Church Unitarian, Washington DC

Imam Ali Siddiqui, Muslim Institute, Washington DC

Sr. Ellen Nelson, RSCJ, Washington DC

Ms. Nicole Endsley, St. Mary’s, Washington DC

Rev. Robert Hardies, All Souls Church, Washington DC

Co-President Marie Dennis, Pax Christi International, Washington DC

Elder Kathryn Doan, New York Ave. Presbyterian Church, Washington DC

Rev. Roger Gench, The New York Avenue Presbyterian Church, Washington DC

Rabbi Hannah Goldstein, Temple Sinai, Washington DC

Rev. Dr. Christopher Zacharias, John Wesley A.M.E Zion Church, Washington DC

Ms. Athena Fulay, Community of Sant’Egidio, Washington DC

Rev. Ebony Grisom, Ecumenical Poverty Initiative, District of Columbia DC

Sandra Ovalle, Immigration Campaigns Coordinator, Washington DC

Pastor Chelsea Spyres, St. Matthew’s UMC, Washington DC

Ms. Carmen Carrera, All Souls Unitarian Universalist, Washington DC

Rev. Robert Keithan, All Souls Church Unitarian, Washington DC

Rev. Dr. Rebecca Parker, All Souls Church Unitarian, Washington DC

The Rev. Anne Nicholson, St. James’, Washington DC

Sr. Marie Verrilli, Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur, Wilmington DE

Sr. Kathleen O’Donnell, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Wilmington DE

Sr. Mary Lou Pappolla OSF, Sisters of St. Francis of Phila., Newark DE

The Right Rev. Corey Jones, St. Luke’s UMC, Orlando FL

Rev. David Judd, St. Mark’s Presbyterian, Altamonte Springs, FL

Cantor Tanya Greenblatt, Congregation Beth Am, Tampa FL

Rabbi Jason Rosenberg, Congregation Beth Am, Tampa FL

Pastor John McLaurin, Deltona Presbyterian Church, DeLand FL

Min. (Ret) William White, UU Fellowship of the Emerald Coast, Fort Walton Beach FL

Rev. Felicia Bruce, Spiritual Enterprises, Fort Pierce FL

Rev. Dr. Nancy Graham Ogne, Hope Presbyterian Church at Lake Nona, Orlando FL

Ron Silver, Agudath Achim, Atlantic Beach FL

Margaret Silver, Agudath Achim, Atlantic Beach FL

Lois Mills, St. James Cathedral, Orlando FL

Valerie Brant-Wilson, Florida East Coast Baptist, Association, Cocoa FL

Rev. Dr. Marni Harmony, First Unitarian Church of Orlando, Orlando FL

Rev. Dr. Maureen Killoran, Retired, Gainesville FL

The Rev. Margaret Beard, Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers, Fort Myers FL

Rev. Kathleen Korb, Retired, Pinellas Park FL

The Rev. Doak Mansfield, The UU Fellowship of the Emerald Coast, Valparaiso FL

Rabbi Bryan Mann, Congregation Beth Shalom, Tampa FL

Sr. Patricia Erickson OP, Dominican, West Palm Beach, FL

Sr. Margarita Martin, ACJ, Handmaids of the Sacred Heart of Jesus, Athens GA

Rev. Camille Powell, St. Andrews Presbyterian Church, Tucker GA

Sr. Marietta Jansen, ACJ, Athens GA

Sr. Brenda Lau, Hawaii Coordinator, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Honolulu HI

Mr. Jonathan Boyne, Honolulu Universalist, Honolulu HI

Ms. Tia Pearson, Sukyo Mahikari, Wahiawa HI

Rev. Craig Bowyer, Fjeldberg Lutheran, Huxley IA

Sr. Lou Anglin, Sisters of Charity, BVM, Dubuque IA

Sr. LaDonna Manternach, Sisters of Charity, BVM, Dubuque IA

Rev. (retired) Kathleen Clark, Grace United Methodist Church, Des Moines IA

Sr. Teresa Hadro, Sisters of Charity, BVM, Dubuque IA

Sr. Mary McCauley, Sisters of Charity BVM, Dubuque IA

Rev. Suzanne Hall Stout, First Christian Church, Des Moines IA

Rev. Debbie Griffin, Downtown Disciples, Des Moines IA

Rev. Gary Wattles, Retired, Meridian ID

Rev. Jennifer Peek, Pocatello UU Fellowship, Pocatello ID

Rev. Debbie Sperry, Moscow First UMC, Moscow ID

Ms. Linda Dealy, Red Rock Christian Church, Boise ID

Rev. Dr. Marilyn Pagán-Banks, San Lucas UCC/A Just Harvest, Chicago IL

JD Clara Jellinek, Temple Beth-El, Northbrook IL

Sister Birr, Felician Sisters, Chicago IL

Lucy Oliver, MS, Chicago IL

M Patricia Pertel, OLPH Roman Catholic Church, Glenview IL

Friend Michael Chicago, Northside Friends Meeting, Chicago IL

Jenny Mottola, St Mary’s Catholic, Evanston IL

Rev. Mary Moore, UU Church of Bloomington Normal, Bloomington IL

Rev. Florence Caplow, UU Church of Urbana Champaign, Urbana IL

Rev. Sarah Richards, Carbondale Unitarian Fellowship, Carbondale IL

Rabbi Mónica Gomery, SVARA: A Traditionally Radical Yeshiva, Chicago IL

Sr. Kathlyn Mulcahy, Dominican Sisters of Springfield, Springfield IL

Sr. Barbara Blesse, OP, Springfield IL

Sr. Kathleen Cour, Dominican Sisters of Springfield, Springfield IL

Prioress General Sr. Rebecca Ann Gemma, Dominican Sisters of Springfield, Springfield IL

Sr. Ann Elizabeth Little, Springfield Dominicans, Springfield IL

Maureen O’Connor, Hospital Sisters of St. Francis, Springfield IL

Rev. Emily Gage, Unity Temple Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Oak Park IL

Sr. Kathleen Desautels SP, Sisters of Providence, Chicago IL

Sr. Benita Coffey OSB, Benedictine Sisters of Chicago, Chicago IL

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters, USA-JPIC, Northfield IL

Sr. Dorothy Pagosa, Sisters of St. Joseph-TOSF, Chicago IL

Sr. Judy Illig, Province Leader, Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Wheaton IL

Rev. Martin Woulfe, Abraham Lincoln UU Congregation, Springfield IL

Subdeacon Luke Beecham, St. John the Forerunner Orthodox Church, Indianapolis IN

Sr. Kathleen Yeadon, Order of St. Benedict, Beech Grove IN

The Rev. Lauren Grubaugh, Christ Church Cathedral, Indianapolis IN

The Rev. Mollie Williams, Trinity Episcopal Church, Indianapolis IN

Pastoral Assoc.& Rel. Ed. Coord. Aida R. de Uriarte, St. Philip Neri Parish, Indianapolis IN

Rev. Michael O’Mara, Saint Gabriel Catholic Church, Indianapolis IN

Dr. Clarence Moore, New Era Church, Indianapolis IN

The Rev. Susan Mills, Christ Church Cathedral, Indianapolis IN

Senior Pastor David Greene, Purpose of Life Ministries, Indianapolis IN

Pastor Lora Nafziger, Assembly Mennonite, Goshen IN

Pastor Karl Shelly, Assembly Mennonite Church, Goshen IN

Rev. Barbara Child, Church of the Larger Fellowship, Nashville IN

Janice Wahman, St. Monica’s Catholic Church, Indianapolis IN

Cecilia Tejeda, Espíritu Santo, Indianapolis IN

Rev. Dr. Patricia Dinahoo, Disciples Women, Indianapolis IN

Sr. Ginger Downey, Our Lady of Victory Missionary Sisters, Huntington IN

Sr. Marge White, Sisters of St. Joseph, TOSF, Fort Wayne IN

Rev. Seth Carrier-Ladd, Unitarian Universalist Church of Muncie, Muncie IN

Rev. Fatima Yakubu-Madus, Episcopal Diocese of Indianapolis, Indianapolis IN

Bro. Hoot Williams, First Shaker Meeting, Richmond IN

Sr. Jeanne Hagelskamp, Sisters of Providence of Saint-Mary-of-the-Woods IN

Rev. Teri Ditslear, Roots of Life Community, Noblesville IN

Rabbi Shelley Goldman, Indianapolis IN

Sr. Tracey Horan, Sisters of Providence of Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Indianapolis IN

Sr. Barbara Battista SP, Sisters of Providence, Saint Mary-of-the-Woods IN

General Superior Dawn Tomaszewski, Sisters of Providence, Saint Mary-of-the-Woods IN

Arthur Feinsod, President, Inter-Faith Council of the Wabash Valley, Terre Haute IN

Sr. Paula Damiano, Sisters of Providence, Terre Haute IN

Rabbi Sandy Sasso, Beth-El Zedeck, Indianapolis IN

Rev. Doddie Stone, First UU, Terre Haute IN

Rev. Aaron Hobbs, Noblesville First United Methodist Church, Noblesville IN

Fr. Larry Janezic, St. Patrick, Indianapolis IN

Sr. Mary Beth Klingel, Sisters of Providence, Saint Mary-of-the-Woods IN

Rev. Lori Tapia, National Pastor for Hispanic Ministries, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Obra Hispana, Indianapolis IN

General Councilor Jeneen Howard, Sisters of Providence, St. Mary of the Woods IN

Fr. Chris Wadelton, St. Philip Neri, Indianapolis IN

Sr. Judith Ann Zielinski, Sisters of St Francis Sylvania OH, South Bend IN

Pastor Josh Patterson, Crystal Springs Mennonite Church, Harper KS

Paula Bandt, Church of the Resurrection UMC, Overland Park KS

Rev. Amanda Baker, Baldwin First United Methodist Church, Baldwin City KS

Sister/Doctor Michele Morek, Ursuline Sisters, Shawnee Mission KS

Sr. Jane Falke, Ursuline Sisters, Kansas City KS

Sr. Judy Stephens, Sisters of St. Joseph of Concordia, Concordia KS

Sr. Anna Broxterman, Sister of St. Joseph of Concordia, Concordia KS

Sr. Bernadine Pachta, Sisters of St. Joseph of Concordia, Concordia KS

Sr. Donna Otter, Sisters of St. Joseph of Concordia, Concordia KS

Sr. Frances Juiliano, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth, Leavenworth KS

Sr. Helen Mack, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth, Kansas City KS

Sr. Therese Bangert, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth, Kansas City KS

Sr. Jodi Creten, Sisters of St. Joseph, Concordia KS

Sr. Mary Pat Lenahan, SCL, Ph.D., Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth KS

Sr. Helen Mick, Sisters of St Joseph of Concordia, Concordia KS

Sr. Angela Fitzpatrick, Ursuline MSJ, Roeland Park KS

Sr. Dorothy LeBlanc, Congregation of St. Joseph, Wichita KS

Sr. Jean Panisko, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth, Leavenworth KS

Sr. Mary Blecha, Sister of St. Joseph, Concordia KS

Sr. Kathy Goetz, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Wichita KS

Sr. Eloise Hertel, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Great Bend KS

Sr. Roserita Weber, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Garden City KS

Sr. Janice Thome, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Garden City KS

Sr. Esther Fiegel, Dominican Sister of Peace, Great Bend KS

Rev. Dr. Claudene Oliva, UU Church of Bowling Green, Bowling Green KY

Rev. Scott Cervas, Meadowthorpe Presbyterian Church, Lexington KY

Mrs. Jennifer Hundley Batts Thomas, M.Div., Unitarian Universalist Church of Bowling Green, Bowling Green KY

Sr. Joetta Venneman, PBVM, Louisville KY

Sr. Mary Elizabeth Miller, Sisters of Charity, Nazareth KY

Sr. Margaret Verhoff, Congregation of Divine Providence, Melbourne KY

The Rev. Linda Kemp, Retired, Disciples of Christ, Paris KY

Congregant Paula Miller, First Christian Church, Hopkinsville KY

Rev. Jeff Sames, Antioch Christian Church, Lexington KY

Rev. Dr. Philip Miller, First Christian Church, Hopkinsville KY

Sr. Adeline Fehribach, Sisters of Charity of Nazareth, Louisville KY

Mr. James Scott, Vineyard Christian Church, Burlington KY

Rev. Dr. Claudine Oliva, UU Church of Bowling Green, Bowling Green KY

Rev. Peter Connolly, UU Church of Bowling Green, Bowling Green KY

Rev. John Richardson, Douglas Boulevard Christian Church, Louisville KY

Rev. Dr. Claudia Ramisch, UU Congregation of Owensboro, Owensboro KY

Sr. Claire McGowan, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Bardstown KY

Sr. Elaine Shaw, Dominican Sisters of Peace, St. Catharine, KY

Sr. Charlene Moser, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Louisville KY

Sr. Marie Surette, Dominican Sisters of Peace, St. Catharine KY

Sr. Barbara Fava, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Springfield KY

Sr. Marilyn Pierson, Dominican Sisters of Peace, St. Catharine KY

Pastor Donald Robinson, Marine & Mt. Moriah Community Church, Jefferson LA

Sr Bonnie Kearney, Rscj, New Orleans LA

Rev. Matt Woollett, The Episcopal Church of the Epiphany, New Iberia LA

Rev./Min. of Social Justice Jennifer Jones, Shiloh Baptist Church, Baton Rouge LA

Exec. Dir. Allen Stevens, St. Peter Claver, New Orleans LA

Dcn. Troy Smith, St. Raymond & St. Leo the Great Catholic Church, New Orleans LA

Pastor Najee Johnson, The City of Light Cathedral, New Orleans LA

Pastor Frederick Matthews, New Mount Bethel Baptist Church, Kenner LA

Rabbi Alison Adler, Temple B’nai Abraham, Beverly MA

Rev. Ann McCann, ChIME, Groveland MA

The Rev. Manuel Faria, St. Peter’s Church, Beverly MA

Sr. Linda Bessom SND, St. John the Evangelist – Cambridge, Somerville MA

Sr. Margaret Lanen, Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur, Boston MA

Rev. Kelly Gallagher, Massachusetts Conference, Northampton MA

Rabbi Alison Adler, Temple B’nai Abraham, Beverly MA

Rev. Dr. Wendy von Courter, UU Church of Marblehead, Marblehead MA

The Rev. William Bradbury, All Saints’ Church, Chelmsford MA

Cantor Donn Rosensweig, Retired, Lawrence MA

Sr. Mary Shea, Srs. Of St. Joseph of Springfield, MA, Holyoke MA

Rev. Jonathan Tetherly, Retired, Chicopee MA

Rev. James Bixby, Clifton Lutheran Church, Marblehead MA

Rev. Ian Holland, The First Church in Swampscott, Swampscott MA

Rabbi Victor Reinstein, Nehar Shalom Community Synagogue, Jamaica Plain MA

Ed Mowrey, Jesuits–West Coast Compañeros, Gloucester MA

Rebecca Axelrod, First Universalist Church of Essex, Essex MA

Myron Miller, Temple Israel of Boston, Boston MA

Rev. Eva Cameron, First Universalist of Essex, Gloucester MA

Rev. Polly Leland-Mayer, Retired, Sherborn MA

Rabbi Michael Rothbaum, Congregation Beth Elohim, Acton MA

Rev. Beverly Waring, Unitarian Universalist Congregational Society of Westborough, Westborough MA

Rev. Marta I. Valentin, UU Church of Medford, Medford MA

Rev. Kali Fyre, UU Congregation in Andover, Andover MA

Rev. Elizabeth Weber, Arrington Street Church, Boston MA

Chaplain Elizabeth Assenza, First Church in Jamaica Plain, Boston MA

Rev. Mary Katherine Morn, President & CEO, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee, Cambridge MA

Rev. Dr. Michelle Walsh, All Souls Church in Braintree, MA and United First Parish Church in Quincy, MA, Quincy MA

Rev. Lara Hoke, First Church Unitarian, Littleton, Littleton MA

Rabbi Becky Silverstein, Beyn Kodesh l’Chol, Boston MA

Rev. David Kohlmeier, UU Fellowship of Falmouth, East Falmouth MA

Rabbi Ora Weiss, Zamor, Newton Centre MA

Cantor Vera Broekhuysen, Temple Emanu-El of Haverhill, Haverhill MA

Rev. Catriona Portillo, Burlington Presbyterian Church, Burlington MA

Rabbi Jordan Braunig, Tufts Hillel, Boston MA

Rabbi David Curiel, Asiyah Jewish Community, Somerville MA

Rabbi Allison Peiser, Temple Beth Shalom, Newton MA

Rabbi Margie Klein Ronkin, ECCO, Boston MA

Rev. Rebecca Bryan, First Religious Society, Unitarian Universalist, Newburyport MA

Rev. Mario Visel, First Parish in Concord, Concord MA

Sr. Maureen Hickey, Sisters of the Presentation of the BVM, Fitchburg MA

Rev. Ronald Schneider, St. Ann/St. Ignatius, Baldwin MA

Sr. Rita Heywood, Coordinator USA JPIC Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur USA, Wellesley MA

Rev. Joan Amaral, Zen Center North Shore, Beverly MA

Rabbi Yaakov Reef, Avodat Lev, Billerica MA

Rabbi Michael Rothbaum, Congregation Beth Elohim, Acton MA

Rev. Seth Robinson, First Congregational Church in Billerica, Billerica MA

Rev. Nannene Gowdy, First Parish Church of Billerica, Pepperell MA

Rev. MaryHelen Gunn, First Parish in Brookline, Boston MA

Rabbi Eliana Jacobowitz, Temple B’nai Brith, Somerville MA

Rev. Evin Carvill Ziemer, Unitarian Universaliat Association, Easthampton MA

Friend Kathleen Wooten, New England Yearly Meeting of Friends, Amesbury MA

The Rev. Dr. Cynthia Good, Calvary Church, UM, Arlington MA

Friend Lisa Graustein, Beacon Hill Friends Meeting, Boston MA

Rev. Kelly Turney, East Longmeadow UMC, East Longmeadow MA

Clerk Matthew Shorten, Worcester Friends Meeting, Worcester MA

Rev. Geoffrey Knowlton, Worcester Friends, Princeton MA

Sr. Paula Cormier PBVM, Fitchburg MA

Priest in Charge Nathan Ives, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Salem MA

Rev. Charles Booker, Bethesda Presbyterian Church, Bethesda MD

Padre Vidal Rivas, Rector, Saint Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Hyattsville MD

Rev. Charlene Belsom Zellmer, Cedar Lane UU Church, Bethesda MD

Dr. Deborah Rosenfelt, Fabragan Cheder Community, Hyattsville MD

Rev. Julie Wilson, Calvary, Frederick MD

Fr. Joseph P. Keenan, Missionary Servants of the Most Holy Trinity, Adelphi MD

Sr. Patricia Chappell, Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur, Laurel MD

Sr. Marie Lucey, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Hyattsville MD

Rev. Cynthia Lapp, Hyattsville Mennonite Church, Hyattsville MD

Assoc. Pastor Michelle Burkholder, Hyattsville Mennonite Church, Hyattsville MD

Dr. Diann Neu, WATER, Silver Spring MD

Rev. Kim McDowell, University Park Church of the Brethren, University Park MD

Dr. Mary E. Hunt, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual, Silver Spring MD

Merikay Smith, Kentlands Ward, Germantown MD

Debra Arey, Ark and Dove Presbyterian Church, Odenton MD

Rabbi Charles Arian, Gaithersburg, MD, Montgomery Village MD

Rev. Lyn Cox, UU Church of Silver Spring, Baltimore MD

Rabbi Jason Kimelman-Block, Bend the Arc Jewish Action, Silver Spring MD

Sr. Ann Scholz, Leadership Conference of Women Religious, Towson MD

Executive Director Sister Carol Zinn, Leadership Conference of Women Religious, Silver Spring MD

Sr. Mary Beth Hamm, SSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, Reisterstown MD

Sr. Anne Lutz, Congregation Sisters of Bon Secours, Marriottsville MD

Sr. Patricia Parachini, Sisters of the Holy Names of Jesus and Mary, Silver Spring MD

Dr. Lisa Spain, Social Action Chair, Beth Chai Jewish Humanist, Kensington MD

Ms. Ai-Ling Louie, Cedar Lane Unitarian Universalist, Bethesda MD

Rev. Dr. Woodie Rea, The Inter-Faith Chapel, Silver Spring MD

Ms. Lesley Harris, Beth Chai, Silver Spring MD

Ms. Lee McNair, Cedar Lane UU, Chevy Chase MD

Advocacy Officer Yenny Delgado, PCUSA, Rockville, MD

Rev. Dr. Eliezer Valentín-Castañón, Trinity, Frederick MD

Ms. Leslie Backus, Cedar Lane Unitarian Universalist Church, Silver Spring MD

Rev. Dorothy Davis, Metropolitan Baptist Church, Largo MD

Rev. Dr. Woodie Rea, The Inter-Faith Chapel, Silver Spring, MD

The Rev. Adrien Dawson, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Frederick MD

Rev. Dr. Eliezer Valentin-Castanon, Trinity, Frederick MD

Rev. Julia Jarvis, Christ Congregational, Takoma Park MD

Rev. Megan Foley, Unitarian Universalist Association, Silver Spring MD

Kinda Miller, Vestry Member, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Frederick MD

Rev. Karen Lee Scrivo, Community Minister, Paint Branch UU Church, Glenn Dale MD

Sr. Jeannine Gramick, Sisters of Loretto, Mount Rainier MD

The Rev. Dr. Myke Johnson, Retired, Portland, ME

Rev. Margaret Beckman, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Castine, Castine ME

Rev. Allen Ewing-Merrill, HopeGateWay, Portland ME

Pastor Mimi Magee, Cornerstone UMC, Kennebunk ME

Sr. Mary Cynthia Ann Machlik, Felician Sisters (CSSF), Livonia MI

Exec.Dir. Eileen Hayes, Michigan Faith in Action, Flint MI

Pastor Ira Edwards, Damascus Holy Life Baptist Church, Flint MI

Rev. Dr. Trevor Bechtel, Shalom Community Church, Ann Arbor MI

Rev. Norman Thomas, Sacred Heart & St. Elizabeth Catholic Churches, Detroit MI

Pastor Preston Boyd Mitcham Chapel AME Royal Oak MI

Rev. Gerald Cardwell, Michigan Faith in Action, Southfield MI

Archbishop Dr. Karl Rodig, Cathedral of St. Anthony, Detroit MI

Sr. Rosemarie Abate, Sisters, Home Visitors of Mary, Detroit MI

Pastor Floyd Fuller, Mt Tabor Missionary, Flint, MI

Fr. Gary Wright, Ss. Peter and Paul Jesuit Church, Detroit MI

Rev. Lindasusan Ulrich, First UU Congregation of Ann Arbor, Ypsilanti MI

Rev. Sharon Hamtramck, Retired, International Hope Center, Hamtramck MI

Dr. Bradley Barnes, First Congregational Church UCC, Rochester Hills MI

Sr. Mary Ellen Howard, Sisters of Mercy, Detroit MI

Rev. Louise Ott, Congregational Church of Birmingham, Bloomfield Hills MI

Mr. Chris Mead, Congregational Church of Birmingham, Southfield MI

Rev. Karen J. McFarland, Retired, Dexter MI

Rev. Elizabeth Hoban, Congregational Church of Birmingham, Bloomfield Hills MI

Mr. Michael Kusluski, Our Lady of Sorrows, Novi MI

Sr. Joan Mumaw, IHM Sisters, Monroe MI

Sr. Mary Brigid Clingman, OP, Dominican Sisters ~ Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids MI

Sr. Mary Ellen Gondeck, Congregation of St. Joseph, Kalamazoo MI

Hon. Rev. George Heartwell, Retired Minister and Mayor, Grand Rapids MI

Ms. Sarah Nash, IHM Sisters – Justice Peace and Sustainability Office, Monroe MI

Sr. Karen Donahue RSM, Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Community, Detroit MI

Rev. Stanley Ulman, St. Mary of the Hills, Rochester Hills MI

Dr. Peggy Daub, Ann Arbor Friends Meeting, Ann Arbor MI

Rev. Jerome Brzezinski, St John Fisher Chapel University Parish, Auburn Hills, MI

Sr. Mary Ellen Bennett, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Oxford MI

Mr. Richard Fish, Isha Foundation, Minneapolis MN

Rev. Judy Peterson, Excelsior Covenant Church, Eagan MN

Jane Truhlar, St. Joan of Arc, Minneapolis MN

The Reverend Laura Thompson, Minnesota Valley Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Bloomington MN

Rev. Kristin Maier, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Northfield, Northfield MN

Rev. Laurie Bushbaum, Retired, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Laura Smidzik, Michael Servetus Unitarian Society, Fridley MN

Sr. Jeanne Wingenter, School Sisters of Notre Dame, St. Paul MN

Sr. Jean Ersfeld, School Sister of Notre Dame, St. Paul MN

Rev. Dr. Laurie Feille, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Minneapolis MN

Rev. Daniel Adolphson, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Minneapolis MN

Rev. Sara Goodman, White Bear Unitarian Universalist Church, Saint Paul MN

Rev. Meg Riley, Church of the Larger Fellowship, Minneapolis MN

Sr. Ruth Peterson, St. Francis, Columbia Heights MN

Rev. Chauncey Black, (Retired), Kansas City MO

Rev. Dr. John H Bennett, First Christian Church, Jefferson City MO

Elder David Mason, Seventeenth Street, St Joseph MO

Rev. Michael Roach, St. James Catholic Church, Liberty MO

Rev. Dottie Mathews, Affiliated Community Minister, UU Church of Columbia MO

Rev. James Robertsville, Recon, Robertsville MO

Sr. Carol Boschert, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood, O’Fallon MO

Rev. Dr. Robert Martin, Wesley Theological Seminary, Kansas City MO

Rev. Christine Pennington-Stancil, Black Methodist, St. Louis MO

Rev. Dr. David Beebe, Zion UCC, Lake St. Louis MO

Lynn Meinhardt, Christ Church, Springfield MO

Sr. Vincella Lake, School Sisters of Notre Dame, St. Louis MO

Sr. Sara Dwyer, ASC, Adorers of the Blood of Christ, US Region, St Louis MO

Sr. Mary Christine Garcia, SSND, St Louis MO

Rev. Krista Taves, Unitarian Church of Quincy IL, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of La Crosse WI, St. Louis MO

Sr. Rosemary Russell, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood, Bridgeton MO

Sr. Susan Borgel, CPPS, St. Louis MO

Sr. Paulette Weindel, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood/O’Fallon MO, St. Louis MO

Sr. Carol Orf, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon MO, St. Louis MO

Sr. Eileen Schieber, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood, St. Peters MO

Mr. Scott Stamper, Compton Heights Christian Church, Saint Louis MO

Leader James Croft, Ethical Society of St. Louis, St. Louis MO

Rev. Tyler Connoley, United Church of Christ, St. Louis MO

Rev. Sarah Klaassen, Rock Bridge Christian Church, Columbia MO

Elder Cynthia Gardner, Fairview Community of Christ, Columbia MO

Rev. Kim Ryan, Olivet Christian Church, Columbia MO

Dr. Andrew Twaddle, Show Me Dharma, UU Church of Columbia, Columbia MO

Rev. Susan McCollegan, Fortuna United Methodist Church, Columbia MO

Rev. Rick Frost, Broadway Christian Church, Columbia MO

Rev. Martha Jolly, Retired, Christian Church of Mid-America (DOC), Columbia MO

Rev. Nick Larson, Broadway Christian Church, Columbia MO

Rev. Dr. Carol McEntyre, First Baptist Church of Columbia, Columbia MO

Rev. James Bryan, Missouri United Methodist Church, Columbia MO

Rev. Dr. Brian Ford, First Baptist Church of Columbia, Columbia MO

Rev. Molly Housh Gordon, Unitarian Universalist Church of Columbia, Columbia MO

Rev. Dennis Swearngin, Rock Bridge Christian Church, Rocheport MO

The Rev. Heather Marie McCain, Worshipping at Calvary Episcopal Church, Columbia MO

The Rev. Dr. Michael Stanfield, Trinity Presbyterian, Columbia MO

Pastor Bradley Bryan, Wilkes Blvd UMC, Columbia MO

Sr. Maureen Hall, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth, Kansas City MO

The Rev. William Ryan, Broadway Christian Church, Columbia MO

Sr. Mary Szymanski Felician Sisters, Livonia MS

Rev. Dr. Cynthia Neufeld Smith, Open Door Mennonite Church, Jackson MS

Bro. James Krause, De La Salle Christian Brothers, Browning MT

Pastor Becky Taylor, Seeker’s Harbor Faith Community, Billings MT

Rev. Benjamin Boswell, Myers Park Baptist Church, Charlotte NC

Rev. LeDayne Polaski, BPFNA ~ Bautistas por la Paz, Charlotte NC

Rev. Susan Archer, UU Fellowship of Winston-Salem (member), Greensboro NC

Rev. Jeff Brown, OLF, Fargo ND

Pastor Day Hefner, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Schuyler NE

The Rev. Cyndi Simpson, The Second Unitarian Church of Omaha, Omaha NE

Rev. Lyn Marshall, Unitarian Universalist Church of Concord, Concord NH

Sr. Jacqueline R Verville, Srs of Holy Cross/Founder, Holy Cross Family Learning Ctr, Manchester NH

Rev. Jonathan Hopkins, Concordia Lutheran Church, Concord NH

Sr. Mary Ellen Foley, Sisters of Mercy NH, Manchester NH

Rev. Virginia Fryer, Bow Mills United Methodist Church, Bow NH

The Rev. Amanda Lape-Freeberg, The Church of Christ at Dartmouth College, Hanover NH

The Rev. Dr Marjorie Gerbracht-Stagnaro, Grace Episcopal Church, Manchester NH

Rev. Emily Burr, UU Congregation of Franklin, Canterbury NH

Rev. Bill Beardslee, Deering Community Church, Deering NH

Rev. Allison Palm, UU Church of Nashua, Nashua NH

The Rev. Canon Gail Avery, Episcopal Church of NH, Stratham NH

Hazzan Marlena Fuerstman, Kehilat Har Lavan, Bethlehem NH

Rev. John Gregory-Davis, Meriden Congregational Church, Meriden NH

Rev. Susan Gregory-Davis, Meriden Congregational Church, Meriden NH

Rev. Thomas Woodward, Nashua Presbyterian, Nashua NH

The Rev. Jane Van Zandt, Grace Church, Manchester NH

The Rev. Dr. Robert Wohlfort, Our Savior Lutheran Church & Campus Ministry, Hanover NH

The  Rev. Diane Root, Retired, West Lebanon, NH

Christine Stevens, Grace Episcopal, Manchester, NH

Maggie Fogarty, Dover Friends Meeting, Dover NH

Iliana Barreto, Catholic Churches, Manchester NH

Ginny Canterbury, Canterbury UCC, Canterbury NH

Deborah Steadman, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Franklin, Franklin NH

Claudia Istel, United Church of Acworth, South Acworth NH

Bartolome Almonte, St Augustine’s Roman Catholic Church, Manchester NH

Sr. Kathleen Rev. Linda Barnes, Starr King UU Fellowship, Rumney NH

Rev. Diana McLean, Peterborough Unitarian Universalist Church, Peterborough NH

The Rev. Sarah Rockwell, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Manchester NH

Rev. Samuel Fuller, St Anne-St Augustin, Manchester NH

Rev. Jason Wells, NH Council of Churches, Pembroke NH

Rev. Kathleen Cullen, Episcopal Diocese of NH, Manchester NH

The Rev. Cheryl P. Moore, St. Paul’s Church, Concord NH

Rev. Michael Leuchtenberger, Unitarian Universalist Church of Concord, Concord NH

Rev. Sandra Albom, All Saints’ Parish, Peterborough, NH, HooksettNH

The Rev. Zachary Harmon, St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church, Hampstead NH

Rev. Sandra Pontoh, Maranatha Indonesian UCC, Madbury NH

Rev. Maren Tirabassi, Second Christian Church of Kittery, Maine, Portsmouth NH

The Rev. Dr. Nancy Vogele, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Goffstown, NH

The Rev. Hays Junkin, The Church of Our Saviour, Milford NH

Reverend Mr. Dale Hempen, Community Church of Durham, Durham NH

Rev. John Bucchino, Blessed Sacrament Parish, Manchester NH

Rev. Patrick McLaughlin, UU Church of Manchester, Manchester NH

Pastor Robert Wohlfort, Our Savior Lutheran, Grantham NH

Senior Teacher Doreen Schweizer, Valley Insight Meditation Society, Lebanon NH

Mr. Thomas Kolling, Concordia Lutheran, Concord NH

Deacon Michael Andres, Grace Episcopal, Manchester NH

Rev. Robert Vodra, First Congregational Church of Dunbarton, Pembroke NH

Rev. Patrick McLaughlin, UU Church of Manchester, Manchester NH

Pastor Gail Kinney, Meriden Congregational Church, UCC, Canaan NH

The Rev. Kate Harmon Siberine, Church of the Good Shepherd, Nashua NH

Rev. Emily Burr, UU Congregation of Franklin, Canterbury NH

Mr. William Thomas, Holy Trinity Polish Church, Auburn NH

Rev. Mr. Dale Hempen, Community Church, Durham NH

Bro. Paul Crawford, Capuchin Franciscan Province of St. Mary, Manchester NH

Rev. Sandra Pontoh, Maranatha Indonesian UCC, Madbury NH

Rev. Rebecca Girrell, Lebanon United Methodist Church, Lebanon NH

Rev. Robert Grabill, Church of Christ at Dartmouth College, UCC, Hanover NH

Rabbi David Greenstein, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair, NJ

Sr. Angelica Smialowicz, Felician Sisters of North America, Lodi NJ

Sr. Mary Bridget Becker, Felician Sisters, Lodi NJ

Sr. Mary Sullivan, Sisters of St. Dominic, Caldwell NJ

Rabbi Larry Sernovitz, Nafshenu, Cherry Hill NJ

Rev. Robin Tanner, Beacon Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Summit NJ

Rev. Ambassador Lara Harris, Trinity Episcopal Church, Lambertville NJ

Ellen Nash, Sisters of St. Dominic, Jersey City NJ

Sr. Antonelle Chunka, Felician Sisters of North America, Spotswood NJ

Rev. Preston Thompson, Ebenezer Baptist Church of Englewood, Englewood NJ

Sr. Rita Calabrese, Caldwell Dominican, Caldwell NJ

Joseph Fleming, St. Teresa of Calcutta Parish, Collingswood, NJ

Most Rev. George Lucey, FCM, American National Catholic Church, Glen Ridge NJ

Sr. Lynn Marie Zawacka, Felician Franciscan Sisters of North America, Metuchen NJ

Rev. Karen G Johnston, The Unitarian Society, a UU Congregation, East Brunswick NJ

Rev. Alison Miller, Morristown Unitarian Fellowship, Morristown NJ

Rabbi Eric Cohen, Flemington JCC, Flemington NJ

The Rev. Anthony Puca, Jr., Grace Church, Westwood NJ

Rev. Heyward Wiggins III, Camden Bible Tabernacle, Camden NJ

Rabbi Faith Joy Dantowitz, Temple B’nai Abraham, Millburn NJ

Fr. Jack Caldwell, Blessed Sacrament in Elizabeth, Caldwell NJ

Rev. Anya Sammler-Michael, UU Congregation at Montclair, Montclair NJ

Rev. Bowie Snodgrass, Short Hills NJ

Rev. Terrence Moran, Office of Peace, Justice, and Ecological Integrity, Sisters of Charity of Saint Elizabeth, Convent Station NJ

Rev. Dr. Harvey Hilbert, Order of Clear Mind Zen, Las Cruces, NM

Fr. Thomas Smith, OFM, Holy Cross Retreat Center, Mesilla Park NM

Dcn. Anthony Trujillo, San Isidro, Santa Fe NM

Randy Diner, First Unitarian Church, Albuquerque NM

Rabbi Lawrence Karol, Temple Beth-El, Las Cruces NM

Fr. James Lehman, Holy Family American National Catholic Church, Las Cruces NM

Mariateresa Tellez, Religious of the Assumption, Chaparral, NM

Rev. Bonnie L Smith, Center for Spiritual Living in the Heart of Las Cruces, Las Cruces NM

Rev. Linda Mervine, First Christian Church in Las Cruces, NM (retired), Las Cruces NM

Rev. Dr. Timothy Thorstenson, Retired, Los Lunas, NM

Sr. Joan Brown, Franciscan Sisters of Rochester MN, Albuquerque NM

The Rev. C. Brent Hoy-Bianchi, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Reno NV

Rev. Karen Foster, UU Fellowship of Northern Nevada, Reno NV

Pastor Jorge Herrera, Saint Therese of the Little Flower Catholic Church, Reno NV

Imam Abdel aziz Elsheikh, Muslim, Sparks NV

Rabbi Benjamin Zober, Temple Sinai, Reno NV

Sr. Susan Wilcox, Sisters of St. Joseph, Brentwood, NY Justice Office, Brentwood NY

Sr. Jacqueline Stephens, Sisters of St. Joseph, Rochester NY

Rabbi Dr. Jeffrey Hoffman, Academy for Jewish Religion – NY, White Plains NY

Rev. Kathy Donley, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Albany NY

Sr. Maureen Helak, CSSF, Felician Franciscan Sisters, Buffalo NY

Rev. Gary T. Smith, Homer Congregational UCC, Homer NY

Rev. Rachel Ditch, Homer Congregational Church, Homer NY, Cortland NY

Sr. Mary Francianne Zielezinski, Felician Sisters of North America, Elma NY

Dr. Myron Glick, Jericho Road Community Health Center, Buffalo NY

Rev. John Long, First Presbyterian Church, Buffalo NY

DOJ Accredited Rep. Gertrude Jones, Buffalo Immigrant Leaders Team, Buffalo, NY

Rev. Scott Johnson, First United Methodist Church of Buffalo, Buffalo NY

Rabbi Andrew Pepperstone, Congregation Beth Sholom-Chevra Shas, Syracuse NY

Rev. Bonnie Shoultz, Zen Center of Syracuse, Syracuse NY

Rabbi Dr. Barat Ellman, Brooklyn NY

Rabbi Michael Feinberg, Greater New York Labor-Religion Coalition, New York NY

Rev. Lenny Duncam, Jehu’s Table, Brooklyn NY

Social Justice Comm. Chair Carol McLoughlin, UU Congregation of Queens NY

Minister Liz Diaz, Rock of Salvation, Bronx NY

Pastor Pilar Millhollen, All Souls Bethlehem Church, Brooklyn NY

Rabbi Simkha Y. Weintraub, Member, Kane Street Synagogue, Brooklyn NY

Rev. Dr. Ramon Almonte, Iglesia Bautista Central, Brooklyn NY

Sr. Barbara Juszkiewicz, CSSF, Buffalo NY

Sr. Mary Louis Rustowicz, Felician Franciscan Sisters, Buffalo NY

Rev. Bruce McKay, Pilgrim-St. Luke’s UCC, Buffalo NY

Rev. Dr. Thaddeus Pijacki, Saint Benedict, Buffalo NY

The Rev. Matthew Lincoln, Trinity, Buffalo NY

Sr. Marian Baumler, Sisters of St. Mary of Namur, Buffalo NY

Fr. William Weiksnar, Ss. Columba-Brigid, Buffalo NY

Public Policy Coordinator Gabrielle Harrington, Catholic Charities, Buffalo NY

CEO Dennis Walczyk, Catholic Charities, Buffalo NY

President and CEO Marlene Schillinger, Jewish Family Service, Buffalo NY

Henry Amboga, BIRLTI, Buffalo NY

Robert O’Connor, St. Joseph’s, Gowanda NY

Gloria McLaughlin, St. Joseph University Parish, Buffalo NY

Emily Wood, Our Mother of Good Counsel, Buffalo NY

Sam Yuwar, Evangel Assembly of God, Amherst NY

Marianne Rathman, Pilgrim-St Luke’s, Buffalo NY

Kathleen Greenaway, St. Joseph University Parish, Buffalo NY

Sophia Roberts, Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo, Buffalo NY

Monica Saltarelli, St. Francis of Assisi Church, Tonawanda NY

Professor Emerita Nan Haynes, SUNY Buffalo Law School, Buffalo NY

Rev. William Spilly, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church, Hamlin NY

Sr. Angelette Helak, Congregation of the Sisters of St. Felix of Cantalice, Buffalo NY

Rev. Jennifer Hamlin-Navias, First Unitarian Universalist Society of Syracuse, Syracuse NY

Rev. Erica Baron, UU Catskills, Kingston NY

Rev. Jane Thickstun, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Hudson Valley, Croton On Hudson NY

Rev. Frances Manly, Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo, Buffalo NY

Ms. Sandra Dunbar, Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo, Amherst NY

Ms. Karen Jarvis, Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo, Buffalo NY

The Rev. Dr. Jacqueline Lewis, Middle Collegiate Church, New York NY

Rev. John Vaughn, Auburn Seminary, New York NY

Rabbi Salem Pearce, T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights, New York NY

Rev. Joan Montagnes, Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo, Buffalo NY

Elder Rev. Gerard Williams, Unity Fellowship Church, Buffalo NY

Rev. Mary A. Kelly, Central Park UMC, Buffalo NY

Sr. Peggy McVetty, Srs. Of St. Dominic – Amityville, Amityville NY

Sr. Yliana Hernandez, Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, New Windsor, NY, Newburgh NY

Sr. Elaine Hadzima, Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Bronx NY

Sr. Carol Melsopp, Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, New Windsor NY

Sr. Kathleen, Religious of the Sacred Heart of Mary, New York NY

Sr. M Doretta Cornell, RDC, Sisters of the Divine Compassion, Hawthorne NY

Sr. Margaret Kimmins, St. Bonaventure, NY

Sisters of the Sacred Heart of Mary Monica Walsh, Eastern American province, Tarrytown NY

The Rev. Mark Genszler, St Francis Church, North Bellmore NY

Sr. Dolores Doyle, PBVM, Yonkers NY

Sr. Eleanor Joyce, PBVM, Kingston NY

The Rev. Jennie Talley, St. John’s Wilmot, New Rochelle NY

Sr. Mary Ann Kinsella, Srs. of the Divine Compassion, Mamaroneck NY

Sr. Carol Peterson, Sisters of the Divine Compassion, Yorktown NY

Sr. Jane Keegan, Sisters of the Divine Compassion, New Rochelle NY

Sr. Mary Donworth, Sisters of the Divine Compassion, White Plains NY

Rabbi Jill Hammer, Academy for Jewish Religion, New York NY

Rabbi Dr. Oren Z. Steinitz, Congregation Kol Ami, Elmira NY

President Laura Donovan, Sisters of the Divine Compassion, White Plains, NY

Mx. Howard Pelham, First UU Society of Syracuse, Syracuse NY

Rav Kohenet Shoshana Jedwab, Kohenet Institute, New York NY

Sr. Lucille Coldrick, Sisters of the Divine Compassion, White Plains NY

Rev. Dana Carroll, First United Methodist Church, Scotia NY

Rev. Dr. Judith Johnson-Siebold, Christ Church, Troy NY

Sr. Susan Bowles, Sisters of St. Mary of Namur, Buffalo NY

Rev. Harry Grace, St. Mark’s & All Saints, Buffalo NY

Fr. Gregory Gallagher, Holy Angel’s Holy Cross and Our Lady of Hope, Buffalo NY

Rev. Paul Bossi, Blessed Sacrament RC Church, Buffalo NY

Sr. Rosemary Riggie, Sisters of St. Mary of Namur, Buffalo NY

Fr. James Loiacono, Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate, Buffalo NY

Ms. Priscilla Sprague OPA, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Schenectady NY

Dr. Stephen Eckart, Bellarmine Chapel Parish, Cincinnati OH

Sr. Sheilamarie Tobbe, Ursuline Sisters of Cleveland, Lyndhurst OH

The Rev. Paula Jackson, Our Saviour/Nuestro Salvador, Cincinnati OH

Fr. Gerald Chmiel, Diocese of Toledo, Ohio, Millbury OH

Loretta Kerns, St. Robert Catholic Church, Cortland OH

Carolyn Hanlon, First Immanuel United Church of Christ, Alliance OH

Rev. Renee Kanagy, Cincinnati Mennonite Fellowship, Cincinnati OH

Rev. Charles Bontrager, First Mennonite Wadsworth, Wadsworth OH

Rev. Leslie Woodward, Heritage Universalist Unitarian Church, Cincinnati OH

Mx Elizabeth Mount, First Unitarian Universalist Church of Columbus, Columbus OH

Sr. Marilyn Nickol, Congregation of St. Joseph, Rocky River OH

Sr. Sally Duffy, SC, Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati, Cincinnati OH

Sr. Karen Hartman, SFP, Franciscan Sisters of the Poor, Cincinnati OH

Religious Woman Juliana Hoying, Franciscan Sisters of the Poor, Cincinnati OH

Sr. Marilyn Trowbridge, SFP, Franciscan Sisters of the Poor, Cincinnati OH

Sr. Rita Mary Harwood, Diocese of Cleveland, Cleveland OH

Sr. Marie Edrich, Franciscan Sister of the Poor, Cincinnati OH

Rev. Sylvia Howe, Emerita at First UU Beverly MA, College OH

Ms. Marcia Muster, Hiram Christian Church, Hiram OH

Sr. Patricia Gardner, Sisters of St. Francis, Toledo OH

Sr. Barbara Kane, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Sr. Joan Jurski, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Carolyn Giera, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Shannon Schrein, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Marguerite Polcyn, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Thomas Sylvania, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Fidelis Rubbo, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Josephine Dybza OSF, Sylvania OH

Professor of Education Valerie Grondin, Franciscan, Sylvania OH

Sr. Patricia Spino, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania OH

Sr. Mary Chandler, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Blacklick OH

Sr. Carol Gaeke, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Dayton OH

Sr. Roberta Miller, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Sr. Janet Schlichting, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Akron OH

Dr. Karen Martens, Ohio Dominican Sisters and Associates of Peace, Columbus OH

Sr. Diane Kozlowski, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Sr. Mary Ann Wiesemann-Mills, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Akron OH

Sr. Mary Daniel, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Sr. Mary Jo Knittel, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Mrs. Nan Moorman, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Associate, Columbus OH

Sr. Nadine Buchanan, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Sr. Carol Ann Spencer, Dominican Sisters of Peace, Columbus OH

Cara Beer, Elder, First Christian Church, Stillwater OK

Rev. Leslie Dotson, In the Spirit Christian Church, Tulsa OK

Rev. Dr. William McCutchen, First Christian/Presbyterian, Pryor OK

Dr. Eileen Dunn, First Congregational Church, Ashland OR

Rev. Leslie Chartier, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Corvallis, Albany OR

The Rev. Judy Welles, Retired parish minister, Portland OR

Very Rev. Scott Santarosa, Society of Jesus (Jesuits), Portland OR

Rev. Marcia Stanard, UU Congregation at Willamette Falls, Oregon City, OR

Rev. Elizabeth Ketcham, Pacific Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Astoria OR

Rabbi Debra Kolodny, Portland’s UnShul, Portland OR

Rabbi Ariel Stone, Congregation Shir Tikvah, Portland OR

The Rev. Kerlin Richter, Saint David of Wales, Portland OR

Rabbi Brian Mayer, Religion-Outside-The-Box, Portland OR

Dr. Randy Woodley, Eloheh Community, Newberg OR

Rev. Amber Churchill, First Congregational UCC of Corvalis, Corvallis OR

Rev. Aric Clark Sherwood United Methodist Church, Portland OR

The Rev. Cecil Prescod Ainsworth, United Church of Christ, Portland OR

Rabbi Hannah Laner, P’nai Or, Portland OR

Rev. Dr. William Sinkford, First Unitarian Church, Portland OR

The Rev. Jill McAllister, UU Fellowship of Corvallis, Corvallis OR

Rev. Constance Yost, First Unitarian Church, Portland OR

Sr. Rosemary Davis, Coordinator of Social Justice for IHM Sisters, Immaculata PA, Springfield PA

The Rev. Frank Sayford, Family of God, Warrington PA

Sr. Nora Nash, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Aston PA

Rev. Sandra Strauss, Pennsylvania Council of Churches, Harrisburg PA

Sr. Veronice Plewinski, Bernardine Franciscan Sisters, Reading PA

Sr. Rosemary Davis, Immaculate Heart of Mary Sisters, Springfield PA

Cantor Faryn Rudnick, Main Line Reform Temple, Wynnewood PA

Rev. Jarrett Kerbel, St Martins, Philadelphia, Philadelphia PA

Sr. Margaret Doyle, Society of the Holy Child Jesus, Rosemont PA

Clergy Leader Hugh Taft-Morales, Philadelphia Ethical Society, Philadelphia PA

Rev. John Yost, First Evangelical Lutheran, Mifflinburg PA

Sr. Mary A. Klawinski, Felician Sisters of N. America, Coraopolis PA

Rev. Kate Heinzel, University Mennonite Church, State College PA

Pastor Miriam Book, Plains Mennonite, Lititz PA

Reverend Ben Wideman, University Mennonite Church, State College, PA

Rev. Dr. Bruce Bouchard, St. Jacob’s (Stone) United Church of Christ, York PA

Rev. Kate Rohde, Unitarian Congregation of West Chester, West Chester PA

Alexcia McKinney, Norton Avenue Baptist Church, St. Davids PA

Kathie E Takush, Redeemer Lutheran, Reading PA

Dennis Schaef, High St Community Church, Meadville PA

William Hignett, Westminster Presbyterian, Pittsburgh PA

John Buzby, Arch Street United Methodist, Philadelphia PA

Frances Lorie, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Doylestown PA

Carolyn Cooper, Deliverance Evangelistic Church, Philadelphia PA

Maryann Richmond, Lititz Moravian Congregation, Lititz PA

Margaret Goodman, Philadelphia Secular Jewish Organization, Glen Mills PA

Dorothea Leicher, Ethical Humanist Society of Philadelphia, Columbia Crossroads PA

Penny Kornet, Am Haskalah, Macungie PA

Nina Diamond, Philadelphia Ethical Society, Philadelphia PA

Rev. David Swanson, Pittsburgh Mennonite Church, Pittsburgh PA

Rabbi Leah Wald, Hospital Chaplain, Philadelphia PA

Pastor Mindy Nolt, Blossom Hill Mennonite Church, Lancaster PA

Sr. Danat Brysch, Felician Sisters, Beaver Falls PA

Chaplain Julie Prey, West Philadelphia Mennonite Fellowship, Media PA

Sr. Mary Norbert Long, Sisters of Charity of Seton Hill, Greensburg PA

Sr. Catherine Meinert, Provincial, Sisters of Charity of Seton Hill, Greensburg PA

Sr. Margaret Doyle, Society of the Holy Child Jesus, Bryn Mawr PA

Sr. Kari Pohl, Sisters of St. Joseph of Baden, PA, Aliquippa PA

Rev. John Sivalon, Maryknoll, Clarks Summit PA

Sr. Barbara Einloth, Sisters of Charity of Seton Hill, U.S. Province, Greensburg PA

Sr. Carole Blazina, Sisters of Charity of Seton Hill, Bethel Park PA

Sr. Diane Bardol, Grey Nuns of the Sacred Heart, Philadelphia PA

Rabbi David Mivasair, Ahavat Olam Synagogue, State College PA

Sr. Kate O’Donnell OSF, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Aston PA

Sr. Jean Rupertus, Sister of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Glen Riddle PA

Sister Colleen Dauerbach SSJ, Social Justice Coordinator, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia PA

The Rev. James F. McIntire, Royersford UMC, Drexel Hill PA

Sr. Frances Murray, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Brookhaven PA

Rev Dr Marvin Marsh, Central Baptist, King of Prussia PA

Rev. David Tatgenhorst, St. Luke United Methodist Church, Bryn Mawr PA

The Rev. Dcn. Karen Kaminskas, St Mary’s Ardmore, Ardmore PA

The Ven. Pamela Nesbit, Philadelphia Episcopal Cathedral, Philadelphia PA

Sr. Donna Marie Korba, IHM, Sisters, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Scranton PA

Sr. Ann Marie Slavin, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia, Aston PA

Rev. Todd Stavrakos, Gladwyne Presbyterian Church, Gladwyne PA

Pastoral Maria Ceci, OSF, Bethlehem PA

Sr. Mary Ellen Higgins, IHM, Scranton PA

Suzanne Gallagher, Justice Coordinator, Sisters of Mercy-Mid-Atlantic Community, Merion PA

The Rev. Deacon Joseph Dietz, St. Peter’s Church, Phoenixville PA

Rev. Joan Wylie, Church of the Trinity, Coatesville PA

The Rev. Dr. Nancy Hauser, Episcopal Church of the Advent, Kennett Square PA

Rev. Barbara Abbott, St Mary’s Episcopal, Ardmore PA

Rev. Timothy Johansen, Temple Lutheran Church, Havertown PA

Rev. Annalie Korengel, Unionville Presbyterian Church, West Chester PA

Fr. Liam O’Doherty, Our Mother of Good Counsel, Bryn Mawr PA

Rev. Carolyn C. Cavaness, Bethel AME Church of Ardmore, Ardmore PA

The Rev. Gregory Wilson, Episcopal Church of the Advent, Kennett Square PA

Rev. Dr. Julia Sheetz-Willard, Villanova University, Bryn Mawr PA

Rev. DL Helfer, UU Congregation of South County, Peace Dale RI

Rev. Dennis O’Mara, Columban Fathers, Bristol RI

Sr. Maureen Mitchell, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas, Cumberland RI

Dr. Patricia Fontes, St. Joseph’s, Hope Valley, Hopkinton RI

Sr. Elizabeth Conyers, Franciscan Missionaries of Mary, North Providence RI

Sr. Noelle Cooper, Sisters of St. Joseph of Cluny Province of USA and Canada, Newport RI

Sister Dede Bruns, Gloria Dei Lutheran, West Warwick RI

The Rev. Lori Hlaban, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Beaufort, Beaufort SC

Rev. Dr. Nina Grey, First Unitarian Society of Chicago (Minister Emerita), Columbia SC

Sr. Dorothy Brogan, Congregation of Bon Secours, Greenville SC

Rev. Dr. Julia Aegerter, Retired, Box Elder SD

Rev. Elizabeth Kammerdiener, Chaplain at CHI Memorial, Chattanooga TN

Rev. Dr. Gordon Gibson, Tennessee Valley UU Church, Knoxville TN

Sr. Margaret Turk, Sisters of Mercy, Nashville TN

Rev. Dr. Gordon Gibson, Tennessee Valley UU Church, Knoxville TN

Sr. Margaret Nealon, Sisters of the Holy Spirit and Mary Immaculate, San Antonio TX

Rev. Dr. LaVerne Whitehead Reed, Warren Avenue Christian Church, Midlothian TX

Rev. Jean Cameron, College Station TX

Rev. Dr. Michael Gregg, Royal Lane Baptist Church, Dallas TX

Rev. Katherine Fox, Firewheel United Church of Christ, Garland TX

Sr. Rosemarie Goins, Felician Franciscan Sisters of North America, Laredo TX

The Rev. Dr. Isabel Docampo, Grace United Methodist Dallas/Royal Lane Baptist, Dallas TX

Rev. Robert Bohmfalk, United Methodist, Seguin TX

Rev. Lora Brandis, Horizon Unitarian Universalist Church, Carrollton TX

Rabbi Daniel Utley, Temple Emanu-El, Dallas TX

Sr. Dorothy Moczygemba, Felician Sisters, San Antonio TX

Monica Miller, Congregation Beth El, Tyler TX

Dr. Michael Pocock, Lakeridge Bible Church, Garland TX

Rev. Dr. Dan King, First UU Church of Houston, Houston TX

Rev. Manda Adams, First Community Church, Dallas TX

Rev. Erin Walter, Wildflower Church, Austin TX

Rabbi Kimberly Herzog Cohen, Temple Emanu-El, Dallas TX

Sr. Mary Boesen, Sister of Loretto, El Paso TX

Sr. Sharon Altendorf, Union of Sisters of the Presentation of the BVM US Province, San Antonio TX

Sr. Lourdes Leal, Congregation of Divine Providence, San Antonio TX

Rev. Casey Tanguay, First Christian Church, Garland TX

Rev. Diane Clark, Azle Christian Church, Springtown TX

Rev. Dr. Dan King, First UU Church of Houston, Houston TX

Rev. Dr. Colin Bossen, First UU Church of Houston, Houston TX

Rev. Steven Klemz, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Salt Lake City UT

The Right Rev. Scott Hayashi, Episcopal Diocese of Utah, Salt Lake City UT

Rev. Curtis Price, First Baptist Church of Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City UT

Senior Minister Thomas Goldsmith, First Unitarian Church, Salt Lake City UT

Rev. Richard J Brenton, Ascension Lutheran Church, Ogden UT

Rev. Dr. Michael Imperiale, First Presbyterian Church of Salt Lake City UT

Retired Priest Stanislaw Herba, Saint Ambrose, Salt Lake City UT

Jean Hill, Government Liaison, Catholic Diocese of Salt Lake City UT

Patricia Sanchez, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Centerville UT

The Rev. Sandra Jones, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Park City UT

The Rev. Diana Johnson, All Saints, Salt Lake City UT

The Rev. Trace Browning, All Saints Episcopal Church, Salt Lake City UT

Rev. Martin Diaz, Cathedral of the Madeleine, Salt Lake City UT

Rev. DanaLee Simon, Salt Lake City UT

The Rev. Charles Robinson, St. Luke’s, Park City UT

The Rev. Mary S. Janda, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, West Valley City UT

Rev. Mark Logan, Cross Keys, Bridgewater VA

The Rev. Linda Higgins, St John’s UCC, Richmond VA

Rev. Pam Philips, Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Blacksburg VA

The Rev. Dr. Carmelo Santos, Hope Lutheran Church, Annandale VA

Rev. Amy Russell, Unitarian Universalist Community Church, Richmond VA

The Rev. Laura Horton-Ludwig, Williamsburg Unitarian Universalists, Williamsburg VA

Sr. Margaret Mathewson, Sisters of Bon Secours, Norfolk VA

Rev. Dr. Debra Haffner, UUCr, Reston, VA

Rev. Rosemary Welch, United Christian Parish, Reston VA

Mr. James Hayes, Heritage Presbyterian Church, Alexandria VA

Rev. Alice Tewell, The New York Ave Presbyterian Church, Washington DC, VA

Mrs. Jennifer Damashek, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Fairfax, Oakton VA

Rev. Sara Galindo, Luray Christian Church, Luray, VA

Ruling Elder Steven Webb, United Christian Parish of Reston, Reston VA

Rev. Dr. Kate Walker, Mt. Vernon Unitarian Church, Alexandria VA

Rev. Julio Hernandez, Arlington VA

Ms. Sarah Gingold, Arlington Temple, Arlington VA

Rev. Cynthia Snavely, Hayes VA

Dr. Pippin Whitaker, UU Congregation of Fairfax, Oakton VA

Rev. Shayna Appel, All Souls Church, UU, W. Brattleboro VT

Rev. Jane Dwinell, Unitarian Universalist, Burlington VT

Rev. Jennie Anderson, St Barnabas Episcopal Church, Norwich VT

Rev. Joan Javier-Duval, Unitarian Church of Montpelier, Montpelier VT

Muslim Chaplain Khalil Abdullah, Dartmouth students, White River Junction VT

Rev. Amelia Pitton, Bethany United Church of Christ, Montpelier VT

Ms. Susan Bassett, Grace Congregational UCC, Rutland VT

Ms. B F Parah, UCC, Vermont, Montpelier VT

Rev. Mary Knight, Chaplain, Everett WA

The Rev. Alice Blair Wesley, Retired, Seattle WA

ker, Congregation Kol Ami, Vancouver WA

Rev. Thomas Quigley, Edmonds United Methodist Church, Issaquah WA

Ms. G D Abbott, First Christian, Olympia WA

Rev. Megan Ramer, Seattle Mennonite Church, Seattle WA

Rev. M Stoner, PCUSA, Seattle WA

Rev. James Torrens, Saint Aloysius Church, Spokane WA

Rev. Dr. Rod Washington, Hope Community, Seattle WA

Mr. Joe Wiederhold, First Presbyterian, Bellingham WA

Rev. Cynthia Meyer, United Christian Church of Renton, Seattle WA

Sr. Judy Byron, OP, Adrian Dominicans, Seattle WA

Rev. Suzelle Lynch, Unitarian Universalist Church West, Brookfield WI

Sr. Pat Cormack, Sisters of Mercy of the Holy Cross USA Province, Merrill WI

Sr. Carol Lesch, School Sisters of Notre Dame, Elm Grove WI

Promoter of Peace and Justice Reg McKillip, Dominincans Sisters of Sinsinawa, Sinsinawa WI

Sr. Ann Oestreich, IHM, Immaculate Heart of Mary Sisters, Monroe MI, Greendale WI

Sr. Ruth Battaglia CSA, Congegation of Sisters of St. Agnes, Fond Du Lac WI

Kohenet Alumah Schusywr, Romemu, Cedarburg WI

Sister Joelle Mauer, Holy Cross Sisters, Merrill WI

Fr. David La Plante, St. Kilian and St. John, Hartford and Rubicon WI

Sr. Ramona Dombrowski, Felician Sisters, Milwaukee WI

Sr. Mary Michaeleen Pardowsky, Felician Sisters of North America, Manitowoc WI

Rev. Dione Miller, Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA, Waupaca WI

Sr. Catherine Kaiser, Franciscan Sisters of Perpetual Adoration, La Crosse WI

Rev. Scott Prinster, Wisconsin Department of Public Education, Madison WI

Sr. Carmella Campione, Congregation of St. Joseph, Wheeling WV

Sr. Ruth Hehn, Sister of Charity of Leavenworth, Cheyenne WY

Sr. Therese Steiner, Holy Trinity Parish, Cheyenne WY

(Congregation names are for identification purposes only)

BUILDING A PEOPLE-POWERED MOVEMENT

JOIN YOUR LOCAL FEDERATION

Join Us

TAKE
ACTION!

Take Action